Licensed to Monona Grove High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 01:41 PM
                  Monona Grove Boys Invitational - 5/11/2012                   
                   John Klement Athletic Complex, Monona, WI                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison West  'A'                                   9:42.22   10   
     1) Pratt, Olivia                   2) Sereno, Gina                   
     3) Wood, Erika                     4) Barham, Elena                  
  2 Madison Edgewood  'A'                               9:52.66    8   
     1) Lee, Michelle                   2) McKenna, Erin                  
     3) Link, Courtney                  4) McKenna, Kelli                 
  3 Middleton  'A'                                      9:58.35    6   
     1) Foster, Delaney                 2) Phillips, Jennifer             
     3) Rickert, Julie                  4) Wians, Rachel                  
  4 Verona Area  'A'                                   10:03.36    5   
     1) Noltemeyer, Nicole              2) LaCroix, Jenni                 
     3) Runde, Amanda                   4) Higgins, Erica                 
  5 Monroe  'A'                                        10:22.95    4   
     1) Witt, Nicole                    2) Dale, Lizzie                   
     3) Bazley, Mollie                  4) Dale, Alyssa                   
  6 Madison La Follette  'A'                           10:30.05    3   
     1) Khan, Sara                      2) Pederson, Emily                
     3) Walters, Maddy                  4) Dawson, Victoria               
  7 Sauk Prairie  'A'                                  11:33.92    2   
     1) Sprecher, Marissa               2) Hodges, Kasey                  
     3) Schneider, Abby                 4) Mack, Lianna                   
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen-Waller, Lulu           Madison West             16.50Q  1 
  2 Stroup, Abby                 Madison La F             16.78Q  3 
  3 Henderson, Tyler             Verona Area              17.28Q  2 
  4 Miller, Phibi                Madison Memo             17.39q  2 
  5 McCauley, Shannon            Middleton                17.47q  1 
  6 Robertson, Corlissa          Monroe                   17.58q  3 
  7 Zoltak, Bella                Monona Grove             17.76q  1 
  8 Meier, Lydia                 Middleton                18.24q  3 
  9 Hoffman, Ellen               Madison Edge             18.47   2 
 10 Elvord, Sakai                Madison La F             18.92   2 
 11 Loose, Maggie                Sauk Prairie             19.40   3 
 12 Wood, Ingrid                 Madison West             19.55   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroup, Abby                 Madison La F             16.43   10   
  2 Allen-Waller, Lulu           Madison West             16.73    8   
  3 Henderson, Tyler             Verona Area              17.37    6   
  4 McCauley, Shannon            Middleton                17.46    5   
  5 Miller, Phibi                Madison Memo             17.47    4   
  6 Zoltak, Bella                Monona Grove             17.56    3   
  7 Meier, Lydia                 Middleton                17.76    2   
  8 Robertson, Corlissa          Monroe                   17.88    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Hoffman, Ellen               Madison Edge                    
 10 Elvord, Sakai                Madison La F                    
 11 Loose, Maggie                Sauk Prairie                    
 12 Wood, Ingrid                 Madison West                    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goetz, McKenna               Madison Memo             13.25Q  2 
  2 Tompach, Madeline            Columbus                 13.36Q  3 
  3 Solomon, Rea                 Monona Grove             13.38Q  1 
  4 Waller, Abby                 Verona Area              13.70q  2 
  5 Yanke, Sabrina               Sauk Prairie             13.81q  1 
  6 Bergum, Emily                Middleton                13.91q  3 
  7 Kay, Ava                     Madison West             13.95q  1 
  8 Yelk, Trisha                 Middleton                13.96q  1 
  9 Stevenson, Keisha            Monona Grove             14.11   2 
 10 Kelly, Mary                  Monroe                   14.12   2 
 11 Ifediora, Ogi                Verona Area              14.17   3 
 12 East, Hannah                 Madison Edge             14.18   2 
 13 Strunz, Abby                 Sauk Prairie             14.32   3 
 14 Mackman, Tori                Madison West             14.43   3 
 15 Smith, Caroline              Madison Memo             14.73   1 
 16 Fuentes, Itzel               Madison La F             14.98   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tompach, Madeline            Columbus                 13.00   10   
  2 Solomon, Rea                 Monona Grove             13.29    8   
  3 Goetz, McKenna               Madison Memo             13.30    6   
  4 Bergum, Emily                Middleton                13.72    5   
  5 Yanke, Sabrina               Sauk Prairie             13.73    4   
  6 Waller, Abby                 Verona Area              13.81    3   
  7 Yelk, Trisha                 Middleton                14.02    2   
  8 Kay, Ava                     Madison West             14.08    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Stevenson, Keisha            Monona Grove                    
 10 Kelly, Mary                  Monroe                          
 11 Ifediora, Ogi                Verona Area                     
 12 East, Hannah                 Madison Edge                    
 13 Strunz, Abby                 Sauk Prairie                    
 14 Mackman, Tori                Madison West                    
 15 Smith, Caroline              Madison Memo                    
 16 Fuentes, Itzel               Madison La F                    
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beauvais, Gabby              Monona Grove             25.80Q  3 
  2 Tompach, Madeline            Columbus                 26.99Q  2 
  3 Wedwick, Jean                Sauk Prairie             27.40Q  1 
  4 Docter, Hanna                Middleton                27.25q  2 
  5 Hodge, Leigha                Madison La F             27.71q  1 
  6 Cherek, Brandi               Madison East             27.75q  2 
  7 Okoli, Adaeze                Middleton                28.05q  3 
  8 Meiller, Megan               Madison La F             28.39q  1 
  9 Sampson, Kayla               Madison Edge             28.47   1 
 10 Rasque, Ashley               Sauk Prairie             28.63   3 
 11 Kay, Ava                     Madison West             28.95   1 
 12 Hintz, Jaime                 Verona Area              29.00   3 
 13 Everett, Ashley              Madison Edge             29.26   2 
 14 Gee, Lexi                    Madison West             29.49   2 
 15 Larraga, Mafer               Monroe                   29.51   1 
 16 Hesgard, McKenzie            Monroe                   29.99   3 
 17 Wong, Karen                  Verona Area              30.29   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beauvais, Gabby              Monona Grove             25.63   10   
  2 Tompach, Madeline            Columbus                 26.64    8   
  3 Docter, Hanna                Middleton                27.04    6   
  4 Cherek, Brandi               Madison East             27.42    5   
  5 Hodge, Leigha                Madison La F             27.42    4   
  6 Okoli, Adaeze                Middleton                27.94    3   
  7 Meiller, Megan               Madison La F             28.40    2   
Preliminaries
  3 Wedwick, Jean                Sauk Prairie                    
  9 Sampson, Kayla               Madison Edge                    
 10 Rasque, Ashley               Sauk Prairie                    
 11 Kay, Ava                     Madison West                    
 12 Hintz, Jaime                 Verona Area                     
 13 Everett, Ashley              Madison Edge                    
 14 Gee, Lexi                    Madison West                    
 15 Larraga, Mafer               Monroe                          
 16 Hesgard, McKenzie            Monroe                          
 17 Wong, Karen                  Verona Area                     
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Welsch, Jackie               Monona Grove           1:42.51   10   
  2 Hanson, Jenna                Middleton              1:43.63    8   
  3 Zanoya, Natasha              Madison West           1:48.88    6   
  4 Longley, Martha              Madison Edge           1:49.09    5   
  5 Grimes, Alyssa               Columbus               1:50.18    4   
  6 Moldenhauer, Sara            Madison La F           1:52.14    3   
  7 Bergstrom, Haley             Madison East           1:52.17    2   
  8 Wyss, Molly                  Monroe                 1:59.92    1   
 
Event 6  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Bailey             Madison West           3:11.86   10   
  2 Mangas, Jennifer             Middleton              3:18.13    8   
  3 Bathe, Nichole               Verona Area            3:20.29    6   
  4 Russell, Karlyn              Monona Grove           3:25.03    5   
  5 Duren, Elena                 Madison East           3:33.23    4   
  6 McDonald, Cassidy            Madison Edge           3:33.77    3   
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Degan, Ellie                 Madison West           5:29.91   10   
  2 Rittman, Kalley              Madison East           5:33.24    8   
  3 Dilley, Brittany             Middleton              5:40.48    6   
  4 Schomaker, Megan             Madison Edge           5:45.31    5   
  5 Craig, Lindsay               Verona Area            5:53.72    4   
  6 Dickinson, Emma              Madison La F           6:08.99    3   
  7 Reinebach, Alma              Monona Grove           6:19.46    2   
  8 Hodges, Kasey                Sauk Prairie           6:24.41    1   
 
Event 8  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Verona Area  'A'                                    1:46.41   2  10   
     1) Kerrigan, Shannon               2) Miller, Hannah                 
     3) Miller, Katy                    4) Richardson, Lexy               
  2 Monona Grove  'A'                                   1:46.84   2   8   
     1) Solomon, Rea                    2) Konrardy, Mykala               
     3) Beauvais, Gabby                 4) Stevenson, Keisha              
  3 Middleton  'A'                                      1:50.45   2   6   
     1) Bergum, Emily                   2) Neisius, Maygan                
     3) Yelk, Kelli                     4) Hanson, Jenna                  
  4 Madison Memorial  'A'                               1:55.62   2   5   
     1) Ortega-Flowers, Mariah          2) Gordee, Skyylah                
     3) Smith, Caroline                 4) Miller, Phibi                  
  5 Madison East  'A'                                   2:00.83   2   4   
     1) Bergstrom, Haley                2) Somerson, Erica                
     3) Pohlman, Annika                 4) Mlatawou, Rachel               
  6 Madison West  'A'                                   2:01.04   2   3   
     1) Alt, Kaylee                     2) Yudawanti, Anisa               
     3) Hrovat, Jana                    4) Hrovat-Staedter, Anna          
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tompach, Madeline            Columbus                 59.79   2  10   
  2 Bartow, Ashley               Verona Area            1:00.22   2   8   
  3 Hodge, Leigha                Madison La F           1:03.11   2   6   
  4 Molitor, Libby               Sauk Prairie           1:03.27   2   5   
  5 Bauhs, Anna                  Middleton              1:04.42   2   4   
  6 Checovich, Claire            Madison Edge           1:04.98   2   3   
  7 Steinhoff, Calli             Madison East           1:06.30   2   2   
  8 Kornetzke, Abby              Monona Grove           1:06.85   2   1   
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Verona Area  'A'                                      51.77   10   
     1) Kerrigan, Shannon               2) Miller, Hannah                 
     3) Richardson, Lexy                4) O'Brien, Lauren                
  2 Madison Memorial  'A'                                 51.94    8   
     1) Hoyer, Marissa                  2) Blondell, Rachel               
     3) Miller, Phibi                   4) Goetz, Kayla                   
  3 Monroe  'A'                                           52.25    6   
     1) Eberle, Maria                   2) Voegeli, Tre                   
     3) Werth, Lauren                   4) Hesgard, McKenzie              
  4 Middleton  'A'                                        52.89    5   
     1) Dillon, Lindsay                 2) Okoli, Adaeze                  
     3) Montour, Kaitlyn                4) Zeker, Emily                   
  5 Sauk Prairie  'A'                                     53.85    4   
     1) Lonsing, Lena                   2) Carpenter, Sara                
     3) Strunz, Abby                    4) Yanke, Sabrina                 
  6 Monona Grove  'A'                                     56.14    3   
     1) Walters, Katie                  2) Slinger, Breydis               
     3) Lawton, Maggie                  4) Stevenson, Keisha              
  7 Madison West  'A'                                     56.93    2   
     1) Alt, Kaylee                     2) Yudawanti, Anisa               
     3) Jekel, Jo                       4) Swanson, Samantha              
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Katy                 Verona Area              46.53   3  10   
  2 Wedwick, Jean                Sauk Prairie             46.60   3   8   
  3 Allen-Waller, Lulu           Madison West             47.22   3   6   
  4 Dorn, Elizabeth              Madison Edge             48.91   3   5   
  5 Montour, Kaitlyn             Middleton                49.11   3   4   
  6 Hoffman, Ellen               Madison Edge             50.30   3   3   
  7 Stroup, Abby                 Madison La F             51.13   3   2   
  8 Zoltak, Bella                Monona Grove             51.14   3   1   
  9 Coyne, Jessica               Verona Area              51.53   2 
 10 McShane, Erin                Middleton                52.69   2 
 11 Ortega-Flowers, Mariah       Madison Memo             52.94   2 
 12 Wood, Ingrid                 Madison West             54.74   2 
 13 Robertson, Corlissa          Monroe                   54.77   2 
 14 Wilson, Nina                 Madison La F           1:00.31   2 
 -- Anderson, Valerie            Monona Grove                NT   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Aidan              Madison Country        2:24.87   10   
  2 Grosenheider, Ave            Madison Edge           2:29.13    8   
  3 Whipple, Rebecca             Madison West           2:34.32    6   
  4 Fowler, Sadie                Middleton              2:36.79    5   
  5 Magadanz, Miranda            Madison La F           2:36.79    4   
  6 Konrardy, Mykala             Monona Grove           2:39.79    3   
  7 Burton, Bethany              Verona Area            2:54.61    2   
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Michelle                Madison Edge          11:36.17   10   
  2 Plummer, Erin                Madison West          12:44.84    8   
  3 Kruchten, Kelsi              Middleton             12:53.56    6   
 
Event 14  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleton  'A'                                      4:09.69   10   
     1) Docter, Hanna                   2) Dean, Darcy                    
     3) Bauhs, Anna                     4) Patrick, Bobbi                 
  2 Madison Edgewood  'A'                               4:10.11    8   
     1) Sampson, Kayla                  2) Checovich, Claire              
     3) Dorn, Elizabeth                 4) McKenna, Erin                  
  3 Monona Grove  'A'                                   4:11.33    6   
     1) Solomon, Rea                    2) Hampton, Abby                  
     3) Beauvais, Gabby                 4) Welsch, Jackie                 
  4 Monroe  'A'                                         4:28.49    5   
     1) Bazley, Mollie                  2) Dale, Lizzie                   
     3) Witt, Nicole                    4) Dale, Alyssa                   
  5 Madison East  'A'                                   4:30.34    4   
     1) Pohlman, Annika                 2) Bergstrom, Haley               
     3) Cherek, Brandi                  4) Steinhoff, Calli               
  6 Madison West  'A'                                   4:42.49    3   
     1) Hrovat, Jana                    2) Jekel, Jo                      
     3) Hrovat-Staedter, Anna           4) Moran, Jane                    
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Reagan              Columbus               5-01.00   10   
  2 Barrett, Taylor              Monroe                 5-00.00    8   
  3 Meiller, Megan               Madison La F           4-11.00    6   
  4 Bergum, Emily                Middleton              4-10.00    5   
  5 Chanos, Lexi                 Madison Edge          J4-10.00    4   
  6 Wyss, Molly                  Monroe                J4-10.00    3   
  7 Hoyer, Marissa               Madison Memo           4-08.00    2   
  8 Stroup, Abby                 Madison La F          J4-08.00    1   
  9 Houden, Anna                 Madison Memo          J4-08.00  
  9 Ifediora, Ogi                Verona Area           J4-08.00  
 11 Wheeler, Mikayla             Sauk Prairie           4-06.00  
 11 Roach, Kelly                 Middleton              4-06.00  
 11 Heck, Emily                  Madison East           4-06.00  
 11 Price, Natalie               Sauk Prairie           4-06.00  
 11 Woddward, Haley              Columbus               4-06.00  
 11 Bird, Haley                  Verona Area            4-06.00  
 17 Hamer, Makenzie              Monona Grove           4-04.00  
 18 Linsenmeyer, Cecily          Monona Grove           4-02.00  
 -- Chastain, Anna               Madison East                NH  
 
Event 16  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuchs, Katrina               Sauk Prairie          10-06.00   10   
  2 Molitor, Libby               Sauk Prairie          10-00.00    8   
  3 Voegeli, Tre                 Monroe                 9-00.00    6   
  4 Semmann, Hannah              Verona Area            8-00.00    5   
  5 Zimbrick, Nikki              Verona Area            7-06.00    4   
  6 Steudell, Austin             Monona Grove          J7-06.00    3   
  7 Schmitz, Leah                Madison La F           7-00.00    2   
  8 Dillon, Lindsay              Middleton             J7-00.00    1   
 -- Alioto, Kayley               Madison Memo                NH  
 -- Coxhead, Alex                Madison La F                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beauvais, Gabby              Monona Grove          16-11.00   10   
  2 Wedwick, Jean                Sauk Prairie          16-09.00    8   
  3 Miller, Angie                Columbus              15-10.50    6   
  4 Docter, Hanna                Middleton             15-06.00    5   
  5 Neisius, Maygan              Middleton             15-02.00    4   
  6 Molitor, Libby               Sauk Prairie          14-10.25    3   
  7 Hodge, Leigha                Madison La F          14-07.25    2   
  8 Fahrney, Emma                Madison Edge          14-02.25    1   
  9 Lawton, Maggie               Monona Grove          13-01.00  
 10 Mlatawou, Rachel             Madison East          12-08.75  
 11 Witthuhn, Nicole             Verona Area           12-07.25  
 12 Coyne, Jessica               Verona Area           12-06.75  
 13 Blanchard, Robyn             Madison Memo          12-05.75  
 14 Chastain, Anna               Madison East          11-08.25  
 15 Winding, Maggie              Madison Edge          11-07.00  
 -- Gerber, Liz                  Columbus                    ND  
 -- Morgan, Moriah               Madison La F                ND  
 -- Blondell, Rachel             Madison Memo                ND  
 
Event 18  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Angie                Columbus              35-10.00   10   
  2 Bauhs, Kayla                 Middleton             34-09.00    8   
  3 Fahrney, Emma                Madison Edge          34-05.50    6   
  4 Ifediora, Ogi                Verona Area           32-07.50    5   
  5 McCauley, Shannon            Middleton             32-04.00    4   
  6 Alioto, Kayley               Madison Memo          32-02.75    3   
  7 Chanos, Lexi                 Madison Edge          31-08.50    2   
  8 Johnson, Reagan              Columbus              31-04.75    1   
  9 Lilly, Olivia                Verona Area           29-10.50  
 10 Fedorowicz, Sam              Madison La F          29-10.00  
 11 Bojang, Aminata              Madison East          29-06.50  
 12 Herman, Cora                 Monona Grove          28-05.75  
 13 Walters, Katie               Monona Grove          27-08.25  
 -- Wulfsberg, Margot            Madison Memo                ND  
 -- Hotchkiss, Cierra            Madison La F                ND  
 -- Price, Natalie               Sauk Prairie                ND  
 
Event 19  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franz, Corrine               Madison Memo            135-00   10   
  2 Burks, KeKe                  Madison La F            126-02    8   
  3 Davis, Kariah                Madison La F            105-02    6   
  4 Ford, Jessi                  Madison Memo             99-06    5   
  5 Bartholf, Jordan             Verona Area              94-06    4   
  6 Herman, Cora                 Monona Grove             91-07    3   
  7 Ness, Sydney                 Sauk Prairie             88-04    2   
  8 Leege, Erin                  Sauk Prairie             86-11    1   
  9 Meier, Lydia                 Middleton                86-06  
 10 Opps, Allyson                Madison East             80-04  
 11 Paul, Emily                  Monroe                   79-11  
 12 East, Hannah                 Madison Edge             78-08  
 13 Egli, Tabitha                Monroe                   77-09  
 14 Kinney, Aryn                 Madison East             72-08  
 15 Yelk, Kelli                  Middleton                59-04  
 16 Borchert, Carly              Monona Grove             58-11  
 -- Bolz, Katie                  Madison Edge                ND  
 -- Voss, Caitlin                Verona Area                 ND  
 
Event 20  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burks, KeKe                  Madison La F          39-00.50   10   
  2 Bartholf, Jordan             Verona Area           33-10.50    8   
  3 Reed, Mya                    Monona Grove          31-10.50    6   
  4 Housner, Sam                 Columbus              31-05.75    5   
  5 Franz, Corrine               Madison Memo          31-01.50    4   
  6 Long, Kaitlyn                Monona Grove          30-10.75    3   
  7 Wheeler, Haley               Columbus              30-08.50    2   
  8 Kennedy, Kristina            Madison La F          30-07.50    1   
  9 Ford, Jessi                  Madison Memo          30-07.00  
 10 Leege, Erin                  Sauk Prairie          30-02.00  
 11 Mattison, Kari               Verona Area           30-00.50  
 12 East, Hannah                 Madison Edge          29-07.50  
 13 Meier, Lydia                 Middleton             29-06.50  
 14 Egli, Tabitha                Monroe                29-04.50  
 15 Opps, Allyson                Madison East          29-03.25  
 16 Kinney, Aryn                 Madison East          28-06.25  
 17 Ness, Sydney                 Sauk Prairie          25-10.50  
 18 Paul, Emily                  Monroe                24-02.50  
 -- Bolz, Katie                  Madison Edge                ND  
 -- Yelk, Trisha                 Middleton                   ND  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middleton                  118        2) Verona Area                90   
    3) Monona Grove                85        4) Madison La Follette        73   
    4) Madison West                73        6) Madison Edgewood           71   
    7) Columbus                    66        8) Sauk Prairie               56   
    9) Madison Memorial            47       10) Monroe                     34   
   11) Madison East                29       12) Madison Country Day        10