Licensed to Monona Grove High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 01:38 PM
                  Monona Grove Girls Invitational - 5/11/2013                  
                   John Klement Athletic Complex, Monona, WI                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Beauvais, Gabby              Monona Grove             12.38   2  10   
  2 Roberts, Olivia              Middleton                13.36   2   8   
  3 Mitchell, Sie'anna           Verona Area              13.41   2   6   
  4 Clear, Anna                  Middleton                13.49   2   5   
  5 Nelson, Taylor               Monona Grove             13.58   2   4   
  6 McDonald, Seleata            Madison La F             14.36   1   3   
  7 Holmes, Allison              Madison Memo             14.44   2   2   
  8 Ballweg, Shelby              Sauk Prairie             14.60   1   1   
  9 Cherry, Emily                Sauk Prairie             14.70   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beauvais, Gabby              Monona Grove             25.38   2  10   
  2 Anderson-Smith, Hanne        Middleton                26.93   2   8   
  3 Zander, Rachel               Middleton                27.76   2   6   
  4 Jones, Dajah                 Verona Area              27.85   2   5   
  5 Alt, Alexis                  Verona Area              28.05   2   4   
  6 Hubbard, Sarah               Madison Memo             28.67   2   3   
  7 Wedwick, Dorothea            Sauk Prairie             29.87   1   2   
  8 Soter, Megan                 Sauk Prairie             30.60   2   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Docter, Hanna                Middleton              1:00.14   10   
  2 Stroud, Sydney               Madison Memo           1:02.13    8   
  3 Fibikar, Hannah              Madison La F           1:02.15    6   
  4 Goodwin, Lizzie              Madison Edge           1:04.32    5   
  5 Weber, Carson                Monona Grove           1:04.91    4   
  6 Ploc, Preston                Verona Area            1:08.82    3   
  7 Lenz, Mikayla                Sauk Prairie           1:11.14    2   
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick, Bobbi               Middleton              1:36.21   10   
  2 Weber, Carson                Monona Grove           1:43.02    8   
  3 Grossenbacher-McGlam, Ay     Verona Area            1:48.23    6   
  4 Bergman, Caroline            Madison Memo           1:50.17    5   
  5 Schutt, Hannah               Sauk Prairie           1:52.21    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walters, Maddy               Madison La F           2:28.44   10   
  2 Huggins, Carly               Madison Memo           2:42.54    8   
  3 Ford, Emily                  Verona Area            2:43.08    6   
  4 Sprecher, Marissa            Sauk Prairie           2:44.27    5   
  5 Marshall, Maddy              Madison Edge           2:44.29    4   
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wians, Rachel                Middleton              3:14.17   10   
  2 Fass, Amelia                 Madison Memo           3:18.09    8   
  3 Gaber, Addie                 Monona Grove           3:20.00    6   
  4 Woloszyn, Estelle            Madison Edge           3:22.66    5   
  5 Hannifan, Kayleigh           Verona Area            3:27.35    4   
  6 Lohr, Hunter                 Sauk Prairie           3:27.95    3   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mack, Lianna                 Sauk Prairie           5:11.79   10   
  2 Casanova, Siena              Madison Memo           5:27.64    8   
  3 Foster, Delaney              Middleton              5:48.57    6   
  4 O'Connell, Meghan            Madison La F           6:04.96    5   
  5 Donovan, Franny              Verona Area            6:07.96    4   
  6 Nelson, Lexy                 Monona Grove           6:12.75    3   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Amy                   Madison Edge          10:37.32   10   
  2 Mangas, Jennifer             Middleton             12:20.29    8   
  3 Snellman, Lilly              Madison Memo          12:31.54    6   
  4 Recker, Ellie                Sauk Prairie          12:45.01    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ogden, Autumn                Monona Grove             15.70   2  10   
  2 Smith, Lauren                Middleton                16.21   2   8   
  3 Miler, Phibi                 Madison Memo             16.75   2   6   
  4 East, Hannah                 Madison Edge             17.10   2   5   
  5 Gaab, Sara                   Middleton                17.20   2   4   
  6 Hoffman, Ellen               Madison Edge             18.23   2   3   
  7 Hei, Cassie                  Verona Area              18.28   2   2   
  8 Statz, Natalie               Madison Memo             18.50   2   1   
  9 Fallow, Lexie                Sauk Prairie             19.17   1 
 10 Soter, Laura                 Sauk Prairie             20.58   1 
 -- Lease, Stephanie             Verona Area                 DQ   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ogden, Autumn                Monona Grove             47.05   2  10   
  2 Bauhs, Kayla                 Middleton                47.08   2   8   
  3 Bills, Payton                Middleton                48.99   2   6   
  4 Ortega-Flowers, Mariah       Madison Memo             49.05   2   5   
  5 Resop, Aurora                Madison Edge             49.77   2   4   
  6 Miller, Hannah               Verona Area              50.41   2   3   
  7 Hei, Cassie                  Verona Area              51.11   2   2   
  8 Hoffman, Ellen               Madison Edge             51.67   1   1   
  9 Miler, Phibi                 Madison Memo             51.72   1 
 10 Junga, Emma                  Madison La F             53.11   1 
 11 Soter, Laura                 Sauk Prairie             59.34   1 
 12 Pierick, Renee               Sauk Prairie             59.74   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Verona Area  'A'                                      52.02   10   
     1) Kerrigan, Shannon               2) Richardson, Lexy               
     3) Larsen, Kristi                  4) Schmaltz, Kylie                
  2 Madison Memorial  'A'                                 52.77    8   
     1) Wulfsberg, Margot               2) McCarthy, EmmaCate             
     3) Hubbard, Sarah                  4) Holmes, Allison                
  3 Middleton  'A'                                        53.78    6   
     1) Matush, Maddy                   2) Zeinemann, Molly               
     3) Milton, Hailee                  4) Boettinger, Liz                
  4 Madison La Follette  'A'                              54.64    5   
     1) Lamb, Anna                      2) Freiberg, Hazel                
     3) McDonald, Seleata               4) Street, KeKe                   
  5 Monona Grove  'A'                                     54.71    4   
     1) Herman, Cora                    2) Adams, Maya                    
     3) Smith, Fiona                    4) Moon Norton, Amri              
  6 Madison Edgewood  'A'                                 55.08    3   
     1) de Macedo, Maetraclare          2) Brown, Karlie                  
     3) Lincoln, Carnita                4) Frazier, Hannah                
  7 Sauk Prairie  'A'                                     57.36    2   
     1) Wedwick, Dorothea               2) Ballweg, Shelby                
     3) Fallow, Lexie                   4) Cherry, Emily                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monona Grove  'A'                                   1:45.16   10   
     1) Nelson, Taylor                  2) Merrill, Gabbie                
     3) Hinson, Kaylee                  4) Beauvais, Gabby                
  2 Verona Area  'A'                                    1:46.68    8   
     1) Kerrigan, Shannon               2) Richardson, Lexy               
     3) LaCroix, Jenni                  4) Schmaltz, Kylie                
  3 Madison Memorial  'A'                               1:50.18    6   
     1) VanKan, Marcella                2) Wulfsberg, Margot              
     3) McCarthy, EmmaCate              4) Holmes, Allison                
  4 Middleton  'A'                                      1:51.71    5   
     1) Dietz, Kayleigh                 2) Garren, Maggie                 
     3) Mayne, Celia                    4) Norregaard, Liz                
  5 Madison La Follette  'A'                            1:53.67    4   
     1) Guest, Alison                   2) Street, KeKe                   
     3) McDonald, Seleata               4) Freiberg, Hazel                
  6 Madison Edgewood  'A'                               1:55.30    3   
     1) de Macedo, Maetraclare          2) Grosenheider, Ave              
     3) East, Hannah                    4) Frazier, Hannah                
  7 Sauk Prairie  'A'                                   1:59.66    2   
     1) Ballweg, Shelby                 2) Soter, Megan                   
     3) Cherry, Emily                   4) Fallow, Lexie                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monona Grove  'A'                                   4:09.58   10   
     1) Nelson, Taylor                  2) Ogden, Autumn                  
     3) Merrill, Gabbie                 4) Hinson, Kaylee                 
  2 Middleton  'A'                                      4:11.79    8   
     1) Garren, Anna                    2) Webber, Abbey                  
     3) Lara, Paola                     4) Zeker, Emily                   
  3 Verona Area  'A'                                    4:15.95    6   
     1) Ifediora, Ogi                   2) Noltemeyer, Nicole             
     3) Christoffel, Asia               4) Miller, Hannah                 
  4 Madison Edgewood  'A'                               4:18.00    5   
     1) Resop, Aurora                   2) Grosenheider, Ave              
     3) Goodwin, Lizzie                 4) Davis, Amy                     
  5 Sauk Prairie  'A'                                   4:48.33    4   
     1) Wedwick, Dorothea               2) Schutt, Hannah                 
     3) Hertzfeldt, Brooke              4) Lohr, Hunter                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison Edgewood  'A'                              10:08.92   10   
     1) Schomaker, Megan                2) Link, Courtney                 
     3) Longley, Martha                 4) Grosenheider, Ave              
  2 Middleton  'A'                                     10:10.06    8   
     1) Grim, Autumn                    2) Launder, Jenny                 
     3) Hellenbrand, Jordyn             4) Lemirande, Alyssa              
  3 Madison Memorial  'A'                              10:24.10    6   
     1) Fass, Amelia                    2) Bergman, Caroline              
     3) Owca, Izzy                      4) Silbernagel, Meghan            
  4 Monona Grove  'A'                                  10:32.56    5   
     1) Anderson, McKenna               2) Nelson, Lexy                   
     3) Marten, Brooke                  4) Bittner, Emma                  
  5 Sauk Prairie  'A'                                  10:34.20    4   
     1) Sprecher, Marissa               2) Recker, Ellie                  
     3) Lenz, Mikayla                   4) Lenz, Mackenzie                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roach, Kelly                 Middleton              4-10.00   10   
  2 Olson, Kailey                Verona Area            4-08.00    8   
  3 Ifediora, Ogi                Verona Area            4-06.00    6   
  4 McDonald, Taylor             Middleton             J4-06.00    4.50
  4 Meiller, Megan               Madison La F          J4-06.00    4.50
  6 Hinson, Kaylee               Monona Grove          J4-06.00    3   
  7 Riak, Narik                  Madison La F           4-04.00    1.50
  7 Lawton, Maggie               Monona Grove           4-04.00    1.50
 -- McGinnis, Sarah              Madison Edge                NH  
 -- Pierick, Renee               Sauk Prairie                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goetz, Kayla                 Madison Memo          10-00.00   10   
  2 Zimbrick, Nikky              Verona Area            9-00.00    8   
  3 Semmann, Hannah              Verona Area           J9-00.00    6   
  4 Hathaway, Betsy              Middleton              8-06.00    5   
  5 Tribus, Kendall              Madison Edge           8-00.00    4   
  6 Lawton, Maggie               Monona Grove          J8-00.00    3   
  7 Hubbard, Sarah               Madison Memo           7-06.00    1.50
  7 Thompson, Allison            Middleton              7-06.00    1.50
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beauvais, Gabby              Monona Grove          18-00.75   10   
  2 Freiberg, Hazel              Madison La F          15-03.25    8   
  3 Neisius, Maygan              Middleton             15-03.00    6   
  4 Meinholz, Josie              Middleton             14-07.50    5   
  5 Moon Norton, Amri            Monona Grove          14-07.00    4   
  6 Brown, Karlie                Madison Edge          14-03.25    3   
  7 Street, KeKe                 Madison La F          13-10.50    2   
  8 Olson, Kailey                Verona Area           13-05.50    1   
  9 Wedwick, Dorothea            Sauk Prairie          13-03.00  
 10 Soter, Laura                 Sauk Prairie          12-10.50  
 11 Ortega-Flowers, Mariah       Madison Memo          12-06.50  
 12 Wong, Karen                  Verona Area           12-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bauhs, Kayla                 Middleton             35-03.00   10   
  2 Douglas, Emily               Middleton             32-01.25    8   
  3 Ifediora, Ogi                Verona Area           32-00.25    6   
  4 Herman, Cora                 Monona Grove          30-11.00    5   
  5 Christoffel, Asia            Verona Area           30-10.50    4   
  6 Statz, Natalie               Madison Memo          30-07.75    3   
  7 Fedorowicz, Sam              Madison La F          30-02.75    2   
  8 Wulfsberg, Margot            Madison Memo          30-02.50    1   
  9 de Macedo, Maetraclare       Madison Edge          29-07.75  
 10 Walters, Katie               Monona Grove          29-06.00  
 11 Hoffman, Ellen               Madison Edge          28-10.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Kaitlyn                Monona Grove          38-08.50   10   
  2 Cruz, Kiara                  Middleton             36-11.25    8   
  3 East, Hannah                 Madison Edge          35-00.00    6   
  4 Kennedy, Kristina            Madison La F          33-08.25    5   
  5 Douglas, Emily               Middleton             32-06.25    4   
  6 Ochoa, Vanessa               Monona Grove          31-05.50    3   
  7 Johnson, Lenai               Madison La F          31-03.75    2   
  8 Witthuhn, Carissa            Verona Area           31-01.50    1   
  9 McFeely, Christina           Madison Memo          30-08.00  
 10 Matsushima, Angelique        Verona Area           29-08.00  
 11 Lamberty, Kristin            Sauk Prairie          29-05.00  
 12 Tribus, Kendall              Madison Edge          27-07.25  
 13 Spielman, Kelly              Madison Memo          25-09.50  
 14 Sullivan, Lauren             Sauk Prairie          24-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Kristina            Madison La F            118-06   10   
  2 McFeely, Christina           Madison Memo            108-10    8   
  3 Clay, Cierra                 Middleton               106-02    6   
  4 Herman, Cora                 Monona Grove            105-06    5   
  5 Cruz, Kiara                  Middleton               105-00    4   
  6 East, Hannah                 Madison Edge             98-07    3   
  7 Witthuhn, Carissa            Verona Area              97-07    2   
  8 Matsushima, Angelique        Verona Area              96-06    1   
  9 Lamberty, Kristin            Sauk Prairie             93-05  
 10 Johnson, Lenai               Madison La F             88-10  
 11 Weigel-Sterr, Rysa           Monona Grove             80-05  
 12 Sullivan, Lauren             Sauk Prairie             80-03  
 13 Spielman, Kelly              Madison Memo             71-00  
 14 Tribus, Kendall              Madison Edge             70-06  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middleton                  196        2) Monona Grove              138.50
    3) Verona Area                112        4) Madison Memorial          103.50
    5) Madison Edgewood            74        6) Madison La Follette        68   
    7) Sauk Prairie                45