Licensed to Monona Grove High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 01:51 PM
                  Monona Grove Girls Invitational - 5/11/2013                  
                   John Klement Athletic Complex, Monona, WI                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoyer, Marissa               Madison Memo             13.61Q  2 
  2 Tompach, Madeline            Columbus                 13.69Q  3 
  3 Herman, Cora                 Monona Grove             14.34Q  1 
  4 Lee, Cierra                  Madison La F             13.70q  2 
  5 Nelson, Taylor               Monona Grove             13.95q  2 
  6 Smith, Lauren                Middleton                13.96q  3 
  7 Miller, Hannah               Verona Area              13.99q  3 
  8 Skibba, Loren                Middleton                14.06q  3 
  9 Yanke, Sabrina               Sauk Prairie             14.35   1 
 10 Barton, Allison              Verona Area              14.56   2 
 11 Blondell, Rachel             Madison Memo             14.69   3 
 12 de Macedo, Maetraclare       Madison Edge             14.84   2 
 13 Brisco, Teeanna              Madison La F             14.94   1 
 14 Marshall, Destiny            Madison East             15.03   1 
 15 Bonham, Tatum                Sauk Prairie             16.26   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tompach, Madeline            Columbus                 13.37   10   
  2 Hoyer, Marissa               Madison Memo             13.51    8   
  3 Lee, Cierra                  Madison La F             13.81    6   
  4 Miller, Hannah               Verona Area              13.87    5   
  5 Smith, Lauren                Middleton                13.89    4   
  6 Nelson, Taylor               Monona Grove             14.05    3   
  7 Skibba, Loren                Middleton                14.08    2   
  8 Herman, Cora                 Monona Grove             14.11    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beauvais, Gabby              Monona Grove             26.63Q  2 
  2 Hinshaw, Audrey              Middleton                28.68Q  1 
  3 Webber, Abbey                Middleton                28.55q  2 
  4 Storms, Grace                Monona Grove             29.09q  1 
  5 Gordee, Skyylah              Madison Memo             29.75q  2 
  5 Hubbard, Sarah               Madison Memo             29.75q  1 
  7 Somerson, Erica              Madison East             30.06q  1 
  8 Hintz, Jaimie                Verona Area              30.11q  2 
  9 Dahlke, Danielle             Sauk Prairie             30.56   1 
 10 Schwartz, Maddy              Madison Edge             30.58   1 
 11 Wedwick, Dorothea            Sauk Prairie             30.90   2 
 12 Lamb, Anna                   Madison La F             31.05   2 
 13 Anderson, Sashsa             Verona Area              31.32   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beauvais, Gabby              Monona Grove             27.97   10   
  2 Hinshaw, Audrey              Middleton                28.84    8   
  3 Webber, Abbey                Middleton                29.40    6   
  4 Somerson, Erica              Madison East             29.82    5   
  5 Gordee, Skyylah              Madison Memo             30.09    4   
  6 Storms, Grace                Monona Grove             30.47    3   
  7 Hintz, Jaimie                Verona Area              30.73    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tompach, Madeline            Columbus               1:02.20   10   
  2 Sampson, Kayla               Madison Edge           1:03.04    8   
  3 Miller, Hannah               Verona Area            1:03.52    6   
  4 Matush, Maddy                Middleton              1:05.47    5   
  5 Johnson, Katie               Madison East           1:06.49    4   
  6 Schutt, Hannah               Sauk Prairie           1:07.29    3   
  7 Vaughn, Emma                 Madison La F           1:07.59    2   
  8 Merrill, Gabbie              Monona Grove           1:12.47    1   
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick, Bobbi               Middleton              1:39.59   10   
  2 LaCroix, Jenni               Verona Area            1:44.68    8   
  3 Pohlman, Annika              Madison East           1:53.68    6   
  4 Fjelstad, Arianna            Monona Grove           1:59.03    5   
  5 Moldenhauer, Sara            Madison La F           2:01.56    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grosenheider, Ave            Madison Edge           2:24.42   10   
  2 Grim, Autumn                 Middleton              2:29.79    8   
  3 Welsch, Jackie               Monona Grove           2:38.44    6   
  4 Higgins, Erica               Verona Area            2:44.10    5   
  5 Sprecher, Marissa            Sauk Prairie           2:58.99    4   
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wians, Rachel                Middleton              3:17.20   10   
  2 Bathe, Nichole               Verona Area            3:24.31    8   
  3 Halsten, Linnea              Madison East           3:24.71    6   
  4 Dale, Alyssa                 Monroe                 3:27.21    5   
  5 Woloszyn, Estelle            Madison Edge           3:34.22    4   
  6 Russell, Karlyn              Monona Grove           3:34.53    3   
  7 Grimes, Alyssa               Columbus               3:40.81    2   
  8 Dickinson, Emma              Madison La F           3:45.48    1   
  9 Chao, Olivia                 Sauk Prairie           3:51.82  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Amy                   Madison Edge           5:17.14   10   
  2 Mangas, Jennifer             Middleton              5:43.26    8   
  3 Konrardy, Mykala             Monona Grove           6:07.01    6   
  4 Hannifan, Kayleigh           Verona Area            6:14.07    5   
  5 Rittman, Hannah              Madison East           6:17.65    4   
  6 Baier, Ciara                 Sauk Prairie           6:42.82    3   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mack, Lianna                 Sauk Prairie          11:34.70   10   
  2 Link, Courtney               Madison Edge          12:13.42    8   
  3 Kruchten, Kelsi              Middleton             13:24.42    6   
  4 Anderson, McKenna            Monona Grove          13:28.47    5   
  5 Dawson, Victoria             Madison La F          13:28.83    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ogden, Autumn                Monona Grove             17.34Q  2 
  2 Christoffel, Europa          Verona Area              17.47Q  1 
  3 Meiller, Megan               Madison La F             17.38q  2 
  4 Montour, Kaitlyn             Middleton                17.85q  2 
  5 Severson, Emma               Columbus                 17.91q  1 
  6 Meier, Lydia                 Middleton                18.15q  1 
  7 Ortega-Flowers, Mariah       Madison Memo             18.40q  2 
  8 Dederich, Maggie             Sauk Prairie             18.49q  1 
  9 East, Hannah                 Madison Edge             18.54   1 
 10 Statz, Natalie               Madison Memo             18.95   1 
 11 Du Frane, Emmy               Madison La F             19.25   2 
 12 Lease, Stephanie             Verona Area              19.99   1 
 13 Zoltak, Bella                Monona Grove             20.36   1 
 14 Winding, Maggie              Madison Edge             20.65   2 
 15 Marx, Carly                  Sauk Prairie             20.73   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Meiller, Megan               Madison La F             17.44   10   
  2 Severson, Emma               Columbus                 17.94    8   
  3 Christoffel, Europa          Verona Area              18.01    6   
  4 Montour, Kaitlyn             Middleton                18.21    5   
  5 Ortega-Flowers, Mariah       Madison Memo             18.42    4   
  6 Meier, Lydia                 Middleton                18.54    3   
  7 Dederich, Maggie             Sauk Prairie             18.70    2   
  8 Ogden, Autumn                Monona Grove             18.77    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Katy                 Verona Area              47.43   2  10   
  2 Bauhs, Kayla                 Middleton                48.05   2   8   
  3 Meiller, Megan               Madison La F             50.37   2   6   
  4 Resop, Aurora                Madison Edge             50.72   2   5   
  5 Montour, Kaitlyn             Middleton                51.14   2   4   
  6 Ortega-Flowers, Mariah       Madison Memo             51.79   2   3   
  7 Hoffman, Ellen               Madison Edge             51.81   1   2   
  8 Du Frane, Emmy               Madison La F             53.21   1   1   
  9 Grossenbacher-McGlam, Ay     Verona Area              53.22   2 
 10 Miler, Phibi                 Madison Memo             54.15   1 
 11 Kornetzke, Abby              Monona Grove             55.85   1 
 12 Zoltak, Bella                Monona Grove             57.17   1 
 13 Dederich, Maggie             Sauk Prairie             58.85   1 
 14 Marx, Carly                  Sauk Prairie             59.71   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Verona Area  'A'                                      53.47   2  10   
     1) Kerrigan, Shannon               2) Schmaltz, Kylie                
     3) Ifediora, Ogi                   4) Alt, Alexis                    
  2 Madison La Follette  'A'                              53.67   2   8   
     1) Jones, Kaylahn                  2) Lee, Cierra                    
     3) Brisco, Teeanna                 4) Freiberg, Kanesha              
  3 Middleton  'A'                                        53.95   2   6   
     1) Dietz, Kayleigh                 2) Hinshaw, Audrey                
     3) Garren, Maggie                  4) Milton, Hailee                 
  4 Monona Grove  'A'                                     55.09   2   5   
     1) Storms, Grace                   2) Long, Kaitlyn                  
     3) Herman, Cora                    4)                                
  5 Sauk Prairie  'A'                                     55.62   2   4   
     1) Bonham, Tatum                   2) Yanke, Sabrina                 
     3) Wedwick, Dorothea               4) Hertzfeldt, Brooke             
  6 Madison East  'A'                                     55.95   2   3   
     1) Tupta, Tamika                   2) Grahn-Galloway, Tabitha        
     3) Kiesler, Catherine              4) Marshall, Destiny              
  7 Columbus  'A'                                         56.30   2   2   
     1) Breunig, Katie                  2) Olson, Jessie                  
     3) Grimes, Alyssa                  4) Gerber, Liz                    
  8 Madison Edgewood  'A'                                 57.02   2   1   
     1) Marshall, Maddy                 2) Miller, Gwen                   
     3) de Macedo, Maetraclare          4) East, Hannah                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monona Grove  'A'                                   1:48.72   2  10   
     1) Storms, Grace                   2) Merrill, Gabbie                
     3) Beauvais, Gabby                 4) Zoltak, Bella                  
  2 Verona Area  'A'                                    1:48.74   2   8   
     1) Kerrigan, Shannon               2) Schmaltz, Kylie                
     3) LaCroix, Jenni                  4) Miller, Katy                   
  3 Madison La Follette  'A'                            1:50.63   2   6   
     1) Jones, Kaylahn                  2) Lee, Cierra                    
     3) Brisco, Teeanna                 4) Freiberg, Kanesha              
  4 Middleton  'A'                                      1:51.30   2   5   
     1) Bergum, Emily                   2) Smith, Lauren                  
     3) Zeker, Emily                    4) Garren, Maggie                 
  5 Sauk Prairie  'A'                                   1:52.62   2   4   
     1) Rasque, Ashley                  2) Yanke, Sabrina                 
     3) Hertzfeldt, Brooke              4) Molitor, Libby                 
  6 Madison Memorial  'A'                               1:56.60   2   3   
     1) VanKan, Marcella                2) McCarthy, EmmaCate             
     3) Stroud, Sydney                  4) Hubbard, Sarah                 
  7 Madison East  'A'                                   1:57.94   1   2   
     1) Blake, Molly                    2) Marshall, Destiny              
     3) Kiesler, Catherine              4) Grahn-Galloway, Tabitha        
  8 Columbus  'A'                                       2:00.39   1   1   
     1) Breunig, Katie                  2) Olson, Jessie                  
     3) Mason, Lena                     4) Gerber, Liz                    
 -- Madison Edgewood  'A'                                    DQ   1 
     1) de Macedo, Maetraclare          2) Schwartz, Maddy                
     3) Gefke, Francis                  4) Marshall, Maddy                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monona Grove  'A'                                   4:17.01   10   
     1) Welsch, Jackie                  2) Nelson, Taylor                 
     3) Beauvais, Gabby                 4) Merrill, Gabbie                
  2 Verona Area  'A'                                    4:20.95    8   
     1) Noltemeyer, Nicole              2) Wong, Karen                    
     3) Grossenbacher-McGlam, Aylise    4) Christoffel, Asia              
  3 Middleton  'A'                                      4:21.80    6   
     1) Garren, Anna                    2) Thompson, Hailiey              
     3) Valentine, Sam                  4) Milton, Hailee                 
  4 Madison Edgewood  'A'                               4:25.77    5   
     1) Hoffman, Ellen                  2) Davis, Amy                     
     3) Goodwin, Lizzie                 4) Resop, Aurora                  
  5 Sauk Prairie  'A'                                   4:33.97    4   
     1) Dahlke, Danielle                2) Wedwick, Dorothea              
     3) Schneider, Abby                 4) Rasque, Ashley                 
  6 Madison La Follette  'A'                            4:35.02    3   
     1) Vaughn, Emma                    2) Meiller, Megan                 
     3) Lamb, Anna                      4) Fuentes, Itzel                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middleton  'A'                                     10:13.08   10   
     1) Dean, Darcy                     2) Thompson, Elena                
     3) Valentine, Sam                  4) Phillips, Jennifer             
  2 Monroe  'A'                                        10:45.28    8   
     1) Hughes, Therese                 2) Dale, Lizzie                   
     3) Einbeck, Kayla                  4) Bazley, Isabelle               
  3 Madison Edgewood  'A'                              10:45.43    6   
     1) Derr, Melissa                   2) Schomaker, Megan               
     3) Checovich, Claire               4) Goodwin, Lizzie                
  4 Madison East  'A'                                  10:47.79    5   
     1) Bergstrom, Haley                2) Merritt, Eliza                 
     3) Halsten, Linnea                 4) Pohlman, Annika                
  5 Madison La Follette  'A'                           10:52.95    4   
     1) Walkowski, Sasha                2) Dawson, Victoria               
     3) Pederson, Emily                 4) Khan, Sara                     
  6 Monona Grove  'A'                                  11:11.60    3   
     1) Trinastic, Bridget              2) Hampton, Abby                  
     3) Kornetzke, Abby                 4) Fjelstad, Arianna              
  7 Verona Area  'A'                                   11:22.26    2   
     1) Hietpas, Allison                2) Ford, Emily                    
     3) Ducharme, Alyssa                4) Schmitz, Greta                 
  8 Sauk Prairie  'A'                                  12:25.25    1   
     1) Baier, Ciara                    2) Sprecher, Marissa              
     3) Halling, McKenzie               4) Chao, Olivia                   
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Reagan              Columbus               5-00.00   10   
  2 Chanos, Lexi                 Madison Edge          J5-00.00    8   
  3 Roach, Kelly                 Middleton              4-08.00    4.50
  3 Hoyer, Marissa               Madison Memo           4-08.00    4.50
  3 Winding, Maggie              Madison Edge           4-08.00    4.50
  3 Stroud, Sydney               Madison Memo           4-08.00    4.50
  7 Meiller, Megan               Madison La F          J4-08.00    1.50
  7 Ifediora, Ogi                Verona Area           J4-08.00    1.50
  9 Bergum, Emily                Middleton             J4-08.00  
 10 Lease, Stephanie             Verona Area            4-06.00  
 10 Woddward, Haley              Columbus               4-06.00  
 10 Oudinot, Abby                Monroe                 4-06.00  
 10 Myers, Georgie               Monroe                 4-06.00  
 10 Bonham, Tatum                Sauk Prairie           4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molitor, Libby               Sauk Prairie          10-00.00   10   
  2 Zimbrick, Nikki              Verona Area            9-03.00    8   
  3 Afable, Claire               Madison Edge           9-00.00    6   
  4 Breunig, Katie               Columbus               8-06.00    5   
  5 Janisch, Keisha              Sauk Prairie           8-00.00    4   
  6 Alt, Alexis                  Verona Area            7-06.00    3   
  7 Fuentes, Itzel               Madison La F           6-06.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beauvais, Gabby              Monona Grove          18-07.75   10   
  2 Freiberg, Kanesha            Madison La F          17-00.50    8   
  3 Bergum, Emily                Middleton             16-03.50    6   
  4 Dean, Darcy                  Middleton             15-09.25    5   
  5 Fahrney, Emma                Madison Edge          15-05.75    4   
  6 Afable, Claire               Madison Edge          15-00.75    3   
  7 Molitor, Libby               Sauk Prairie          14-05.50    2   
  8 Jones, Kaylahn               Madison La F          14-04.00    1   
  9 Woddward, Haley              Columbus              13-08.25  
 10 Wong, Karen                  Verona Area           13-00.75  
 11 Dahlke, Danielle             Sauk Prairie          12-10.00  
 12 Witthuhn, Nicole             Verona Area           12-05.25  
 13 Blake, Molly                 Madison East          11-09.25  
 -- Gerber, Liz                  Columbus                   DNF  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaylahn               Madison La F          34-02.50   10   
  2 Bauhs, Kayla                 Middleton             32-09.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Reagan              Columbus              32-08.75    6   
  4 Chanos, Lexi                 Madison Edge          32-03.25    5   
  5 Fahrney, Emma                Madison Edge          31-11.00    4   
  6 Christoffel, Europa          Verona Area           31-07.50    3   
  7 Lawton, Marie                Middleton             31-00.75    2   
  8 Ogden, Autumn                Monona Grove         J31-00.75    1   
  9 Severson, Emma               Columbus             J31-00.75  
 10 Christoffel, Asia            Verona Area           30-05.00  
 11 Herman, Cora                 Monona Grove          29-00.50  
 12 Bonham, Tatum                Sauk Prairie          28-09.00  
 13 Fedorowicz, Sam              Madison La F          28-06.00  
 14 Davis, Kendra                Madison East          27-04.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Kaitlyn                Monona Grove          36-06.00   10   
  2 Bartholf, Jordan             Verona Area           35-09.75    8   
  3 Franz, Corrine               Madison Memo          35-04.00    6   
  4 Leege, Erin                  Sauk Prairie          33-11.00    5   
  5 Egli, Tabitha                Monroe                32-05.25    4   
  6 Wheeler, Haley               Columbus              32-03.25    3   
  7 Beaver, Angela               Monroe                32-01.50    2   
  8 Jordee, Cole                 Middleton             31-04.50    1   
  9 Cruz, Kiara                  Middleton             31-03.00  
 10 Housner, Sam                 Columbus              29-05.25  
 11 Opps, Allyson                Madison East          29-04.00  
 12 East, Hannah                 Madison Edge          28-05.25  
 13 Matsushima, Angelique        Verona Area           28-03.00  
 14 Kennedy, Kristina            Madison La F          28-01.25  
 15 Johnson, Lenai               Madison La F          28-00.00  
 16 Kinney, Aryn                 Madison East          27-01.75  
 17 Schuster, Sarah              Monona Grove          26-02.00  
 18 Lamberty, Kristin            Sauk Prairie          25-09.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franz, Corrine               Madison Memo            148-07   10   
  2 Meier, Lydia                 Middleton               119-03    8   
  3 Clay, Ciara                  Middleton               112-01    6   
  4 East, Hannah                 Madison Edge            107-06    5   
  5 McFeely, Christina           Madison Memo            106-07    4   
  6 Bartholf, Jordan             Verona Area             105-06    3   
  7 Kennedy, Kristina            Madison La F            102-10    2   
  8 Herman, Cora                 Monona Grove             99-04    1   
  9 Matsushima, Angelique        Verona Area              86-07  
 10 Opps, Allyson                Madison East             82-02  
 11 Weigel Sterr, Rysa           Monona Grove             81-00  
 12 Kinney, Aryn                 Madison East             79-08  
 13 Johnson, Lenai               Madison La F             76-07  
 14 Thompson, Mallory            Sauk Prairie             74-10  
 15 Lamberty, Kristin            Sauk Prairie             69-01  
 16 Housner, Sam                 Columbus                 54-07  
 17 Wheeler, Haley               Columbus                  9-10  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middleton                  154.50     2) Verona Area               109.50
    3) Madison Edgewood            98.50     4) Monona Grove               94   
    5) Madison La Follette         79.50     6) Columbus                   57   
    7) Sauk Prairie                56        8) Madison Memorial           51   
    9) Madison East                35       10) Monroe                     19